Organization and Staffing

Front Office


Janice Starzyk

Deputy Director

  • Jason Y. Kim
    Chief of Staff
  • Christine Joseph
    Policy Advisor
  • Cody Knipfer
    Assistant to the Chief of Staff (contractor)
  • Ross Hatley
    Public Affairs Specialist
    (contractor)
  • Ethan Waterman
    Visual Information Specialist
    (contractor)

Commercial Remote Sensing Regulatory Affairs Division

Sarah Brothers
Dr. Sarah Brothers

Division Director

  • Alan Robinson
    Senior Licensing Officer
  • Frank Rostan
    Management & Program Analyst
  • Vacant
    Program Analyst
  • Tashaun Pierre (contractor)

Policy, Advocacy, and International Division

Gabriel Swiney
Gabriel Swiney

Division Director

  • Mariel Borowitz
    Director of International SSA Engagement (IPA)
  • Rose Croshier
    International Relations Specialist
  • Eve Douglas
    Senior Program Analyst
  • Vacant
    International Relations Specialist
  • Dr. Dianne Poster
    Senior Advisor (NIST Detailee)

Space Operations Division

  • Vacant
    TraCSS Program Manager
  • Sandy Magnus
    TraCSS Chief Engineer (contractor)
  • Crystal Nguyen (contractor)

TraCSS Engineering Branch

  • Vacant
    Systems Engineering Lead
  • Vacant
    Data Products Lead
  • Vacant
    Future Capabilities Engineer
  • Vacant
    Flight Dynamics Engineer
  • Clark Hudak (contractor)
  • Anna Parikka (contractor)

TraCSS Operations Branch

  • Brian Walling
    TraCSS Operations Manager
  • Vacant
    Operations Shift Lead
  • Vacant
    Operations Shift Lead
  • Vacant
    Operations Shift Lead
  • Richard Diamantopoulos (contractor)

TraCSS IT Security Branch

  • Mary Butler
    IT Security Manager
  • Bruce Plott
    Software Engineering Lead
  • Demetrius Jones
    IT Network Specialist
  • Vacant
    IT Specialist

Administrative Services Division

  • Dr. Gerry Coffee
    Division Director
  • Joshua Brinson
    Management Analyst
  • Taliah Dunn
    Management and Program Analyst
  • Ashley Burrell (contractor)

Resource Management Division

  • Mary Slay-Rachlin
    Division Director
  • Bernadette Bing
    Management & Program Analyst
  • LaKeshia Dixon
    Budget Analyst
  • Georgette Njemanze
    Senior Budget Analyst
  • Rhonda Perry
    Budget Analyst
  • Marcus West (contractor)

Acquisition Management Division

  • Tomeka Evans
    Division Director
  • Amod Pathak
    Acquisition Management Specialist
  • Valencia Philpot
    Acquisition Management Specialist
  • Shavon Hill (contractor)