Organization and Staffing
Front Office
Richard DalBello
Director
Janice Starzyk
Deputy Director
- Jason Y. Kim
Chief of Staff - Christine Joseph
Policy Advisor - Cody Knipfer
Assistant to the Chief of Staff (contractor) - Ross Hatley
Space Communications Manager
(contractor) - Ethan Waterman
Visual Information Specialist
(contractor)
Commercial Remote Sensing Regulatory Affairs Division
Dr. Sarah Brothers
Division Director
- Alan Robinson
Senior Licensing Officer - Frank Rostan
Management & Program Analyst - Vacant
Program Analyst - David Heath (contractor)
- Tashaun Pierre (contractor)
Policy, Advocacy, and International Division
Gabriel Swiney
Division Director
- Mariel Borowitz
Director of International SSA Engagement (IPA) - Rose Croshier
International Relations Specialist - Eve Douglas
Senior Program Analyst - Vacant
International Relations Specialist - Dr. Dianne Poster
Senior Advisor (NIST Detailee)
Space Operations Division
- Vacant
TraCSS Program Manager - Sandy Magnus
TraCSS Chief Engineer (contractor) - Crystal Nguyen (contractor)
TraCSS Engineering Branch
- Ethan Baumann
Systems Engineering Lead - Vacant
Data Products Lead - Vacant
Future Capabilities Engineer - Robert Wolff
Flight Dynamics Engineer - Clark Hudak (contractor)
- Anna Parikka (contractor)
TraCSS Operations Branch
- Brian Walling
TraCSS Operations Manager - Vacant
Operations Shift Lead - Vacant
Operations Shift Lead - Vacant
Operations Shift Lead - Richard Diamantopoulos (contractor)
TraCSS IT Security Branch
- Mary Butler
IT Security Manager - Bruce Plott
Software Engineering Lead - Christopher Boone
IT Specialist – Network Services - Demetrius Jones
IT Specialist – Network Services
Administrative Services Division
Dr. Gerry Coffee
Division Director
- Joshua Brinson
Management Analyst - Taliah Dunn
Management and Program Analyst - Ashley Burrell (contractor)
Resource Management Division
- Mary Slay-Rachlin
Division Director - Bernadette Bing
Management & Program Analyst - LaKeshia Dixon
Budget Analyst - Georgette Njemanze
Senior Budget Analyst - Rhonda Perry
Budget Analyst - Marcus West (contractor)
Acquisition Management Division
Tomeka Evans
Division Director
- Amod Pathak
Acquisition Management Specialist - Valencia Philpot
Acquisition Management Specialist - Shavon Hill (contractor)